| VOTES | PERCENT |
REP. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Jack Hoogendyk Jr.(REP) | 74
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John J. Lynch(REP) | 70
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 54th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Tom Banks(REP) | 72
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2nd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
David M. Schmittou(REP) | 64
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP PREC. DEL. SUPERIOR TWP Precinct 5 (Vote For 5) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Carl Levin(DEM) | 247
| 99.20%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.80%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 243
| 99.18%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.82%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 54th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Alma Wheeler Smith(DEM) | 197
| 78.80%
|
Edison Hubert(DEM) | 53
| 21.20%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2nd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Ken Schwartz(DEM) | 219
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM PREC. DEL. SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP Precinct 5 (Vote For 2) |
Michael-David BenDor(DEM) | 97
| 23.43%
|
David M. Phillips(DEM) | 150
| 36.23%
|
William W. Phillips(DEM) | 48
| 11.59%
|
Alex Williams(DEM) | 119
| 28.74%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL - D (Vote For 1) |
YES | 282
| 78.12%
|
NO | 79
| 21.88%
|
|
SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL - E (Vote For 1) |
YES | 265
| 73.61%
|
NO | 95
| 26.39%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Dwayne Taylor(REP) | 60
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
Brian L. Mackie(DEM) | 217
| 99.54%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.46%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Iva Jo Bielec(DEM) | 16
| 6.02%
|
Jerry L. Clayton(DEM) | 151
| 56.77%
|
Daniel J. Minzey(DEM) | 99
| 37.22%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
Lawrence Kestenbaum(DEM) | 193
| 99.48%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.52%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
Catherine McClary(DEM) | 205
| 99.51%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.49%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Janis Bobrin(DEM) | 147
| 60.25%
|
Richard Deitering(DEM) | 31
| 12.70%
|
Douglas A. Egeler(DEM) | 65
| 26.64%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.41%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP CLERK (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Vote For 4) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP PARK COMMISSIONER (Vote For 7) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR (Vote For 1) |
William McFarlane(DEM) | 246
| 98.40%
|
Write-In | 4
| 1.60%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
Brenda L. McKinney(DEM) | 244
| 99.59%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.41%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP CLERK (Vote For 1) |
Jan BenDor(DEM) | 133
| 49.26%
|
David M. Phillips(DEM) | 136
| 50.37%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.37%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Vote For 4) |
Nancy Caviston(DEM) | 183
| 22.21%
|
Valerie M. Constance(DEM) | 112
| 13.59%
|
Rodrick K. Green(DEM) | 121
| 14.68%
|
Lisa Lewis(DEM) | 131
| 15.90%
|
Sandi Lopez(DEM) | 136
| 16.50%
|
Alex Williams(DEM) | 141
| 17.11%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP PARK COMMISSIONER (Vote For 7) |
Dan Allen(DEM) | 110
| 11.43%
|
Janice Berry(DEM) | 159
| 16.53%
|
Elve Marcus Hillman (DEM) | 57
| 5.93%
|
Martha L. Kern-Bopri(DEM) | 151
| 15.70%
|
Terry Lee Lansing(DEM) | 117
| 12.16%
|
Marion Morris(DEM) | 139
| 14.45%
|
Carl E. Saddler(DEM) | 119
| 12.37%
|
Uva M. Willbanks(DEM) | 109
| 11.33%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.10%
|
|