| VOTES | PERCENT |
REP. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Jack Hoogendyk Jr.(REP) | 43
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John J. Lynch(REP) | 41
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 54th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Tom Banks(REP) | 40
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2nd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
David M. Schmittou(REP) | 38
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP PREC. DEL. SUPERIOR TWP Precinct 2 (Vote For 4) |
Sally M. Yuille(REP) | 33
| 32.67%
|
Levon R. Yuille(REP) | 32
| 31.68%
|
David Schmittou(REP) | 35
| 34.65%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.99%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Carl Levin(DEM) | 307
| 98.71%
|
Write-In | 4
| 1.29%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 303
| 99.02%
|
Write-In | 3
| 0.98%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 54th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Alma Wheeler Smith(DEM) | 236
| 78.15%
|
Edison Hubert(DEM) | 66
| 21.85%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2nd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Ken Schwartz(DEM) | 266
| 99.63%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.37%
|
|
DEM PREC. DEL. SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP Precinct 2 (Vote For 3) |
Charles H. Ervin(DEM) | 127
| 18.68%
|
Brenda McKinney(DEM) | 262
| 38.53%
|
Travis Greer(DEM) | 133
| 19.56%
|
Earl Roberson Jr.(DEM) | 156
| 22.94%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.29%
|
|
SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL - D (Vote For 1) |
YES | 263
| 77.58%
|
NO | 76
| 22.42%
|
|
SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL - E (Vote For 1) |
YES | 263
| 78.04%
|
NO | 74
| 21.96%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 3
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Dwayne Taylor(REP) | 33
| 97.06%
|
Write-In | 1
| 2.94%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 3
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 3
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 4
| 100.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
Brian L. Mackie(DEM) | 284
| 99.30%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.70%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Iva Jo Bielec(DEM) | 8
| 2.52%
|
Jerry L. Clayton(DEM) | 212
| 66.67%
|
Daniel J. Minzey(DEM) | 98
| 30.82%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
Lawrence Kestenbaum(DEM) | 263
| 98.87%
|
Write-In | 3
| 1.13%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
Catherine McClary(DEM) | 264
| 98.88%
|
Write-In | 3
| 1.12%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Janis Bobrin(DEM) | 152
| 55.68%
|
Richard Deitering(DEM) | 41
| 15.02%
|
Douglas A. Egeler(DEM) | 79
| 28.94%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.37%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 3
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 2
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP CLERK (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 3
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Vote For 4) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 5
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP PARK COMMISSIONER (Vote For 7) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 3
| 100.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR (Vote For 1) |
William McFarlane(DEM) | 289
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
Brenda L. McKinney(DEM) | 294
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP CLERK (Vote For 1) |
Jan BenDor(DEM) | 124
| 41.33%
|
David M. Phillips(DEM) | 176
| 58.67%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Vote For 4) |
Nancy Caviston(DEM) | 137
| 14.53%
|
Valerie M. Constance(DEM) | 125
| 13.26%
|
Rodrick K. Green(DEM) | 188
| 19.94%
|
Lisa Lewis(DEM) | 191
| 20.25%
|
Sandi Lopez(DEM) | 128
| 13.57%
|
Alex Williams(DEM) | 173
| 18.35%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.11%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY SUPERIOR TOWNSHIP PARK COMMISSIONER (Vote For 7) |
Dan Allen(DEM) | 151
| 11.69%
|
Janice Berry(DEM) | 194
| 15.02%
|
Elve Marcus Hillman (DEM) | 134
| 10.37%
|
Martha L. Kern-Bopri(DEM) | 174
| 13.47%
|
Terry Lee Lansing(DEM) | 148
| 11.46%
|
Marion Morris(DEM) | 178
| 13.78%
|
Carl E. Saddler(DEM) | 159
| 12.31%
|
Uva M. Willbanks(DEM) | 152
| 11.76%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.15%
|
|