| VOTES | PERCENT |
REP. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Jack Hoogendyk Jr.(REP) | 20
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 7th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Tim Walberg(REP) | 20
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 52nd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Eric Lielbriedis(REP) | 18
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Jessica Ping(REP) | 17
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP PREC. DEL. SCIO TWP Precinct 6 (Vote For 3) |
Daniel Schwalm(REP) | 14
| 50.00%
|
Robert Taub(REP) | 14
| 50.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Carl Levin(DEM) | 145
| 96.67%
|
Write-In | 5
| 3.33%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 7th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Sharon Marie Renier(DEM) | 58
| 41.13%
|
Mark Schauer(DEM) | 80
| 56.74%
|
Write-In | 3
| 2.13%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 52nd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Pam Byrnes(DEM) | 143
| 98.62%
|
Write-In | 2
| 1.38%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Frank Parkinson(DEM) | 52
| 43.33%
|
Tom Partridge(DEM) | 64
| 53.33%
|
Write-In | 4
| 3.33%
|
|
DEM PREC. DEL. SCIO TOWNSHIP Precinct 6 (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 3
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Dwayne Taylor(REP) | 18
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
Brian L. Mackie(DEM) | 135
| 98.54%
|
Write-In | 2
| 1.46%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Iva Jo Bielec(DEM) | 8
| 4.71%
|
Jerry L. Clayton(DEM) | 88
| 51.76%
|
Daniel J. Minzey(DEM) | 73
| 42.94%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.59%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
Lawrence Kestenbaum(DEM) | 120
| 98.36%
|
Write-In | 2
| 1.64%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
Catherine McClary(DEM) | 121
| 98.37%
|
Write-In | 2
| 1.63%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Janis Bobrin(DEM) | 91
| 61.90%
|
Richard Deitering(DEM) | 15
| 10.20%
|
Douglas A. Egeler(DEM) | 40
| 27.21%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.68%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY SCIO TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY SCIO TOWNSHIP TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY SCIO TOWNSHIP CLERK (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY SCIO TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Vote For 4) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY SCIO TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR (Vote For 1) |
E. Spaulding Clark(DEM) | 131
| 68.95%
|
Douglas E. Fuller(DEM) | 32
| 16.84%
|
Charles Nielsen(DEM) | 27
| 14.21%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY SCIO TOWNSHIP TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
Gordon T. Darr(DEM) | 83
| 49.11%
|
Donna E. Palmer(DEM) | 86
| 50.89%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY SCIO TOWNSHIP CLERK (Vote For 1) |
Nancy C. Hedberg(DEM) | 99
| 68.75%
|
Mary Shindell(DEM) | 45
| 31.25%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY SCIO TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Vote For 4) |
Deborah Bulley(DEM) | 25
| 4.03%
|
Richard A. DeLong(DEM) | 93
| 14.98%
|
Leslie K. Douglas(DEM) | 23
| 3.70%
|
James L. Dries(DEM) | 43
| 6.92%
|
Christine Green(DEM) | 64
| 10.31%
|
Thomas M. Hanson(DEM) | 57
| 9.18%
|
Jean Ledwith King(DEM) | 82
| 13.20%
|
Jack Knowles(DEM) | 68
| 10.95%
|
Marty Mayo(DEM) | 30
| 4.83%
|
Dorothy Lynn Phillip(DEM) | 76
| 12.24%
|
Chuck Ream(DEM) | 45
| 7.25%
|
Josh Warner(DEM) | 14
| 2.25%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.16%
|
|