| VOTES | PERCENT |
REP. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Jack Hoogendyk Jr.(REP) | 24
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 7th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Tim Walberg(REP) | 25
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 52nd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Eric Lielbriedis(REP) | 25
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1st DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Mark Ouimet(REP) | 24
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP PREC. DEL. SCIO TWP Precinct 2 (Vote For 4) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Carl Levin(DEM) | 203
| 98.07%
|
Write-In | 4
| 1.93%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 7th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Sharon Marie Renier(DEM) | 59
| 27.44%
|
Mark Schauer(DEM) | 154
| 71.63%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.93%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 52nd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Pam Byrnes(DEM) | 203
| 98.54%
|
Write-In | 3
| 1.46%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1st DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Eric Borregard(DEM) | 155
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM PREC. DEL. SCIO TOWNSHIP Precinct 2 (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Dwayne Taylor(REP) | 24
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
Brian L. Mackie(DEM) | 197
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Iva Jo Bielec(DEM) | 20
| 7.38%
|
Jerry L. Clayton(DEM) | 107
| 39.48%
|
Daniel J. Minzey(DEM) | 144
| 53.14%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
Lawrence Kestenbaum(DEM) | 184
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
Catherine McClary(DEM) | 178
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Janis Bobrin(DEM) | 114
| 47.50%
|
Richard Deitering(DEM) | 38
| 15.83%
|
Douglas A. Egeler(DEM) | 88
| 36.67%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY SCIO TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY SCIO TOWNSHIP TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY SCIO TOWNSHIP CLERK (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY SCIO TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Vote For 4) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY SCIO TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR (Vote For 1) |
E. Spaulding Clark(DEM) | 110
| 38.06%
|
Douglas E. Fuller(DEM) | 49
| 16.96%
|
Charles Nielsen(DEM) | 130
| 44.98%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY SCIO TOWNSHIP TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
Gordon T. Darr(DEM) | 137
| 49.64%
|
Donna E. Palmer(DEM) | 139
| 50.36%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY SCIO TOWNSHIP CLERK (Vote For 1) |
Nancy C. Hedberg(DEM) | 122
| 46.21%
|
Mary Shindell(DEM) | 142
| 53.79%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY SCIO TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Vote For 4) |
Deborah Bulley(DEM) | 120
| 11.42%
|
Richard A. DeLong(DEM) | 111
| 10.56%
|
Leslie K. Douglas(DEM) | 67
| 6.37%
|
James L. Dries(DEM) | 77
| 7.33%
|
Christine Green(DEM) | 100
| 9.51%
|
Thomas M. Hanson(DEM) | 73
| 6.95%
|
Jean Ledwith King(DEM) | 90
| 8.56%
|
Jack Knowles(DEM) | 107
| 10.18%
|
Marty Mayo(DEM) | 56
| 5.33%
|
Dorothy Lynn Phillip(DEM) | 49
| 4.66%
|
Chuck Ream(DEM) | 135
| 12.84%
|
Josh Warner(DEM) | 66
| 6.28%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|