| VOTES | PERCENT |
REP. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Jack Hoogendyk Jr.(REP) | 85
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 7th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Tim Walberg(REP) | 86
| 97.73%
|
Write-In | 2
| 2.27%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 52nd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Eric Lielbriedis(REP) | 84
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Jessica Ping(REP) | 85
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP PREC. DEL. SALINE CITY Precinct 3 (Vote For 7) |
Rebecca Schneider(REP) | 80
| 97.56%
|
Write-In | 2
| 2.44%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Carl Levin(DEM) | 144
| 97.96%
|
Write-In | 3
| 2.04%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 7th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Sharon Marie Renier(DEM) | 77
| 51.33%
|
Mark Schauer(DEM) | 72
| 48.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.67%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 52nd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Pam Byrnes(DEM) | 145
| 98.64%
|
Write-In | 2
| 1.36%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Frank Parkinson(DEM) | 100
| 71.94%
|
Tom Partridge(DEM) | 39
| 28.06%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM PREC. DEL. SALINE CITY Precinct 3 (Vote For 2) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 8
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Dwayne Taylor(REP) | 73
| 98.65%
|
Write-In | 1
| 1.35%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 3
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
Brian L. Mackie(DEM) | 141
| 99.30%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.70%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Iva Jo Bielec(DEM) | 13
| 7.93%
|
Jerry L. Clayton(DEM) | 75
| 45.73%
|
Daniel J. Minzey(DEM) | 76
| 46.34%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
Lawrence Kestenbaum(DEM) | 128
| 99.22%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.78%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
Catherine McClary(DEM) | 131
| 99.24%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.76%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Janis Bobrin(DEM) | 87
| 58.00%
|
Richard Deitering(DEM) | 26
| 17.33%
|
Douglas A. Egeler(DEM) | 37
| 24.67%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|