| VOTES | PERCENT |
REP. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Jack Hoogendyk Jr.(REP) | 28
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John J. Lynch(REP) | 27
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 53rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Christina N. Brewton(REP) | 27
| 96.43%
|
Write-In | 1
| 3.57%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 10th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 5 (Vote For 1) |
John Floyd(REP) | 23
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP PREC. DEL. ANN ARBOR CITY 5-11 (Vote For 4) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 2
| 100.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Carl Levin(DEM) | 547
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 528
| 99.06%
|
Write-In | 5
| 0.94%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 53rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 527
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 10th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Conan Smith(DEM) | 467
| 99.79%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.21%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 380
| 68.35%
|
Tom Wall(DEM) | 176
| 31.65%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 5 (Vote For 1) |
Vivienne Armentrout(DEM) | 302
| 54.03%
|
Carsten Hohnke(DEM) | 257
| 45.97%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM PREC. DEL. ANN ARBOR CITY 5-11 (Vote For 4) |
Douglas C. Kelley(DEM) | 236
| 21.93%
|
Jennie R. Needleman(DEM) | 238
| 22.12%
|
Robin T. Fahmie(DEM) | 206
| 19.14%
|
Catherine Louise Glo(DEM) | 231
| 21.47%
|
Alex Shulman(DEM) | 163
| 15.15%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.19%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 2
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Dwayne Taylor(REP) | 25
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
Brian L. Mackie(DEM) | 506
| 99.80%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.20%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Iva Jo Bielec(DEM) | 19
| 3.35%
|
Jerry L. Clayton(DEM) | 455
| 80.25%
|
Daniel J. Minzey(DEM) | 93
| 16.40%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
Lawrence Kestenbaum(DEM) | 486
| 99.79%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.21%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
Catherine McClary(DEM) | 467
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Janis Bobrin(DEM) | 422
| 81.94%
|
Richard Deitering(DEM) | 37
| 7.18%
|
Douglas A. Egeler(DEM) | 56
| 10.87%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
15th District Judge (Vote For 1) |
Margaret Connors | 80
| 14.76%
|
Chris Easthope | 172
| 31.73%
|
Eric Gutenberg | 235
| 43.36%
|
Joan H. Lowenstein | 55
| 10.15%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|