| VOTES | PERCENT |
REP. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Jack Hoogendyk Jr.(REP) | 7
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John J. Lynch(REP) | 7
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 53rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Christina N. Brewton(REP) | 6
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 10th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 1
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 5 (Vote For 1) |
John Floyd(REP) | 3
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP PREC. DEL. ANN ARBOR CITY 5-3 (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY U.S. SENATOR (Vote For 1) |
Carl Levin(DEM) | 207
| 99.04%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.96%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY CONGRESS, 15th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
John D. Dingell(DEM) | 202
| 99.51%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.49%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY STATE HOUSE, 53rd DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Rebekah Warren(DEM) | 201
| 99.01%
|
Write-In | 2
| 0.99%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY COMMISSIONER 10th DISTRICT (Vote For 1) |
Conan Smith(DEM) | 180
| 98.90%
|
Write-In | 2
| 1.10%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY MAYOR (Vote For 1) |
John Hieftje(DEM) | 144
| 64.00%
|
Tom Wall(DEM) | 81
| 36.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY ANN ARBOR CITY COUNCIL WARD 5 (Vote For 1) |
Vivienne Armentrout(DEM) | 126
| 57.80%
|
Carsten Hohnke(DEM) | 92
| 42.20%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM PREC. DEL. ANN ARBOR CITY 5-3 (Vote For 2) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
| 0.00%
|
Write-In | 11
| 100.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Dwayne Taylor(REP) | 5
| 100.00%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
REP. PRIMARY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
NO CANDIDATE FILED | 0
|
|
Write-In | 0
|
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY (Vote For 1) |
Brian L. Mackie(DEM) | 179
| 98.35%
|
Write-In | 3
| 1.65%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY SHERIFF (Vote For 1) |
Iva Jo Bielec(DEM) | 16
| 7.69%
|
Jerry L. Clayton(DEM) | 159
| 76.44%
|
Daniel J. Minzey(DEM) | 33
| 15.87%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS (Vote For 1) |
Lawrence Kestenbaum(DEM) | 177
| 99.44%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.56%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY TREASURER (Vote For 1) |
Catherine McClary(DEM) | 175
| 99.43%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.57%
|
|
DEM. PRIMARY COUNTY DRAIN COMMISSIONER (Vote For 1) |
Janis Bobrin(DEM) | 157
| 78.89%
|
Richard Deitering(DEM) | 16
| 8.04%
|
Douglas A. Egeler(DEM) | 25
| 12.56%
|
Write-In | 1
| 0.50%
|
|
15th District Judge (Vote For 1) |
Margaret Connors | 30
| 15.38%
|
Chris Easthope | 66
| 33.85%
|
Eric Gutenberg | 78
| 40.00%
|
Joan H. Lowenstein | 21
| 10.77%
|
Write-In | 0
| 0.00%
|
|